List of Named Shrouds already purchased

Surname Forename Age Awards Death Rank Regiment ServiceNo.
AARON JAMES 23 MM 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘19728’
ABBOTT ARTHUR 25/09/1916 Lance Corporal East Yorkshire Regiment ‘11035’
ABBOTT REGINALD FRANCIS 23 01/07/1916 Corporal Royal Fusiliers ‘10945’
ABRAHAMS STANLEY 27 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (Queen’s Westminster Rifles) ‘2278’
ADAMS CHARLES 19 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘13969’
ADAMS DOUGLAS G. 20 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘300432’
ADAMS HARRY 20 01/07/1916 Private Suffolk Regiment ‘13662’
ADDISON CHARLES 01/07/1916 Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘13354’
ALCOCK PERCY 17 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘305639’
ALLEN HENRY STEWART 35 01/07/1916 Company Serjeant Major Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘15277’
ALLGOOD FRANK 24 01/07/1916 Private Suffolk Regiment ‘15763’
ANSELL WILLIAM HENRY 24 01/07/1916 Private Yorkshire Regiment ‘27431’
ANSTEE JOSEPH 01/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Lincolnshire Regiment
APPLETON HARRY ED 05/07/1916 Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘10349’
APPLIN GEOFFREY WALTER HENRY 23 01/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Lincolnshire Regiment
ASHFORD WILLIAM 20 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘10814’
ASPINALL GEORGE 01/07/1916 Corporal Border Regiment ‘18217’
ATKIN ARTHUR 23 01/07/1916 Private North Staffordshire Regiment ‘2840’
ATKINSON JOHN 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Border Regiment ‘13704’
AUSTIN RICHARD BURSTON 23 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) ‘1909’
BALL ALBERT 19 01/07/1916 Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘2599’
BALME BENJAMIN 21 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’16/736′
BANKS JAMES 01/07/1916 Lance Serjeant Devonshire Regiment ‘8590’
BANKS ROLAND 22 01/07/1916 Private East Lancashire Regiment ‘15216’
BARBER EDWARD 18 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’18/744′
BARROW JOHN CHRISTOPHER 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’26/791′
BARWICK ROBERT EDWARD 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’23/1325′
BATEMAN JOSEPH 33 01/07/1916 Private Bedfordshire Regiment ‘17270’
BATES CHARLES SAMUEL 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘4615’
BATH NORMAN 23 01/07/1916 Bandsman ALIAS
BEARD FREDERICK PERCIVAL 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) 5th Bn.
BEDFORD SAMUEL 17 01/07/1916 Private York and Lancaster Regiment 14th Bn.
BELL ERIC NORMAN FRANKLAND 20 VC 01/07/1916 Captain Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 9th Bn.
BELL JOHN HENRY 19 01/07/1916 Sapper Royal Engineers 97th Field Coy.
BETTON ELIJAH 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal York and Lancaster Regiment 14th Bn.
BEZER WILLIAM DUDLEY 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) 1st/9th Bn.
BINGHAM JOHN 31 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Northumberland Fusiliers 20th (Tyneside Scottish) Bn.
BIRMINGHAM WILLIAM 34 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 10th Bn.
BLACKWELL CYRIL 33 01/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers 16th Bn.
BLAKE GERALD JOHN 30 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) (8457). “C” Coy. 1st/5th Bn.
BOGGIS HERBERT FRANK 24 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) 1st/9th Bn.
BOWDEN ERNEST JOHN 23 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Devonshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
BRAGG WILLIAM 31 01/07/1916 Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) (4691). 1st/5th Bn.
BRAIN EDWARD 07/07/1916 Private Royal Fusiliers 9th Bn.
BRIGGS ROBERT CECIL 01/07/1916 Corporal London Regiment (London Scottish) 1st/14th Bn.
BRILL WALTER ARTHUR 19 22/09/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (The Rangers) 1st/12th Bn.
BROADHURST ALBERT GEORGE 24 01/07/1916 Private Royal Berkshire Regiment 6th Bn.
BROMFIELD HENRY 20 17/09/1916 Private Durham Light Infantry 1st/5th Bn.
BROOKE CONRAD ERNEST DCM 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Manchester Regiment 18th Bn.
BROOKS DAVID 01/07/1916 Private Royal Irish Fusiliers 9th Bn.
BROOKS GEORGE WALTER 17 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 1st/2nd Bn.
BROWN ALEXANDER 20 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 10th Bn.
BROWN GEORGE ALFRED THOMAS 17 30/07/1916 Private Lancashire Fusiliers 18th Bn.
BRYANT DAVID ALBERT 01/07/1916 Acting Corporal Rifle Brigade 1st Bn.
BUCK OSCAR 22 01/07/1916 Private Norfolk Regiment “B” Coy. 8th Bn.
BUGLASS GEORGE 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers 23rd (Tyneside Scottish) Bn.
BURNETT JAMES GEORGE 01/07/1916 Private Monmouthshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
BURNISTON HARRY 26 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) 15th Bn.
BURT GEORGE 01/07/1916 Corporal Somerset Light Infantry 1st Bn.
BURTON WILLIAM 40 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers 23rd (Tyneside Scottish) Bn.
BUTCHER CLIFFORD H. 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) 1st/5th Bn.
BUTLER ALBERT 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.
CAIN GEORGE 29 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers 25th (Tyneside Irish) Bn.
CANNON BERNARD DCM 01/07/1916 Serjeant Middlesex Regiment 2nd Bn.
CANTRAL WILFRED HERBERT 21 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) 1st/5th Bn.
CARLISLE ALEXANDER 28 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles “A” Coy. 9th Bn.
CATHER GEOFFREY St. GEORGE SHILLINGTON 25 VC 02/07/1916 Lieutenant Royal Irish Fusiliers Adjt. 9th Bn.
CHADWICK JAMES 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers 21st (Tyneside Scottish) Bn.
CHAMBERS ERIC L. 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) 1st/5th Bn.
CHAMBERS THOMAS 01/07/1916 Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 9th Bn
CHARLTON JOHN MACFARLAN 01/07/1916 Captain Northumberland Fusiliers 21st (Tyneside Scottish) Bn.
CHRISTIE ROBERT MARSHALL 01/07/1916 Private Yorkshire Regiment 10th Bn.
CLABBURN WILLIAM JONATHAN 27/07/1916 Lance Corporal Norfolk Regiment 1st Bn.
CLAPPEN PERCIVAL GEORGE 18 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment (London Scottish) (2688). “A” Coy. 1st/14th Bn.
CLARK ARTHUR 01/07/1916 Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 101st Coy.
CLARK CHARLES CLIFFORD 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) 1st/9th Bn.
CLARK ERIC HENRY LLOYD 19 01/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery 5th Bty. 3rd North Midland Bde.
CLARKE THOMAS 21 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
CLEAVER FRANK HARVEY 19 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry 8th Bn.
CLEGG WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Manchester Regiment 22nd Bn.
CLEGHORN THOMAS ARTHUR 26 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment (London Scottish) “B” Coy. 1st/14th Bn.
CLEMENTS HENRY JOHN 21 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st/6th Bn.
CLIFTON HAROLD 22 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st/6th Bn.
COCHRANE THOMAS JOHNSTON 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Border Regiment 11th Bn.
COLES ERNEST CHARLES EDWIN 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry 8th Bn.
COLLYER WILLIAM JAMES 19 01/07/1916 Private Royal Berkshire Regiment 6th Bn.
COMLEY WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Royal Berkshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
COOKSLEY FREDERICK 31 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry 1st Bn.
COOMBER ROBERT 01/07/1916 Private The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 7th Bn.
CORNISH JOHN 25 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Devonshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
COULTER JAMES 19 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 11th Bn.
COX ERNEST CHARLES STEPHEN 18 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
CROCKFORD ALBERT BERKLEY 19 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry “C” Coy. 1st Bn.
CROFTS HERBERT MINDHAM 01/07/1916 Private Middlesex Regiment 2nd Bn.
CRUTCHLEY GEORGE HENRY 21 01/07/1916 Private North Staffordshire Regiment 1st/6th Bn.
CUNLIFFE FRED 20 01/07/1916 Private Manchester Regiment 22nd Bn.
CURRER JAMES 01/07/1916 Private Royal Scots 15th Bn.
CURRIE DUNCAN 23 01/07/1916 Serjeant Royal Scots 16th Bn.
DEEKS HENRY 30 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry “A” Coy. 8th Bn.
DENNIS ARTHUR 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st/7th Bn.
DENNIS EDWARD 01/07/1916 Private South Staffordshire Regiment 1st Bn.
DEW WILLIAM 18 15/09/1916 Private Queen’s Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 11th Bn.
DIBBLE WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
DINGLEY JOHN 20 01/07/1916 Private South Staffordshire Regiment 1st Bn.
DOWLING HARRY THOMAS 25 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (The Rangers) 1st/12th Bn.
DUDLEY ALBERT VINCENT 20 01/07/1916 Private South Staffordshire Regiment (2951). 1st/6th Bn.
DUFFY CHARLES 01/07/1916 Private Lancashire Fusiliers 19th Bn.
EADE ERNEST WALLACE 01/07/1916 Private East Lancashire Regiment 1st Bn.
EATON JOSEPH 22 01/07/1916 Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st/5th Bn.
ELLIS ROBERT 01/07/1916 Private Manchester Regiment 17th Bn.
ELSTON JOHN 41 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
EVANS DANIEL 22 19/08/1916 Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 10th Bn.
FEARN HARRY 23 01/07/1916 Private Lincolnshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
FERRY WILSON 27 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers “C” Coy. 27th (Tyneside Irish) Bn.
FISHER FREDERICK GEORGE 01/07/1916 Serjeant North Staffordshire Regiment 1st/6th Bn.
FISHER JOHN 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.
FLANAGAN JOHN 25 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 13th Bn.
FLOOD JOSEPH 01/07/1916 Rifleman Rifle Brigade 1st Bn.
FOSTER THOMAS 28 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Devonshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
FOX ALBERT 23 01/07/1916 Corporal King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 9th Bn.
FOX B G 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 1st/3rd Bn.
FROST ALFRED INGO 33 01/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Middlesex Regiment 2nd Bn.
FROST WILLIE 20 01/07/1916 Serjeant York and Lancaster Regiment 9th Bn.
FUTCHER ARTHUR 19 01/07/1916 Corporal Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 103rd Coy.
GALBRAITH JOHN 01/07/1916 Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 11th Bn.
GELDER ALBERT 33 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 10th Bn.
GIBSON GEORGE 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) 2nd Bn.
GIDDINGS CYRIL W. 30 16/08/1916 Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.
GLEDHILL HERBERT 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) 18th Bn.
GOLDING GEORGE 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) 1st/5th Bn.
GOOCH KENNETH WILLIAM 19 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) 1st/5th Bn.
GOODCHILD JAMES 01/07/1916 Private Royal Fusiliers 11th Bn.
GOODCHILD JAMES W. 15/07/1916 Private Bedfordshire Regiment 6th Bn.
GOSLING WILLIAM 29 01/07/1916 Serjeant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st/7th Bn.
GOULD ERIC MELVILLE 23 01/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Devonshire Regiment 3rd Bn. attd. 2nd Bn.
GREAVES EDGAR 19 08/02/1917 Private Yorkshire Regiment 7th Bn.
GREEN GEORGE 24 01/07/1916 Corporal Bedfordshire Regiment 7th Bn.
GREGORY WILLIAM ARTHUR 21 03/07/1916 Lance Corporal Queen’s Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 6th Bn.
GUTHRIE ROBERT FORMAN 09/08/1916 Captain The King’s (Liverpool Regiment) 10th Bn.
HAILSTONE CLEMENT JOHN 17 01/07/1916 Private Norfolk Regiment 5th Bn.
HALL FRANCIS EDWARD CHARLES 24 16/08/1916 Second Lieutenant Suffolk Regiment 2nd Bn.
HAMMETT WILLIAM JOHN 01/07/1916 Private Royal Fusiliers 11th Bn.
HANCE HENRY WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment (London Scottish) 1st/14th Bn.
HARPER JAMES 22 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 10th Bn.
HARRIES DAVID THOMAS 20/10/1916 Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.
HARRINGTON WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Gunner Royal Field Artillery “W” 32nd T.M. Bty.
HART GEORGE 16 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers “A” Coy. 18th Bn.
HARVEY PERCY JAMES 24 01/07/1916 Private North Staffordshire Regiment 1st/6th Bn.
HARVEY WILLIAM HENRY 01/07/1916 Private Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.
HATTON ERNEST JOHN 27 01/07/1916 Serjeant Devonshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
HAYTON THOMAS 01/07/1916 Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 11th Bn.
HESLOP FREDERICK EDWARD 01/07/1916 Private Army Cyclist Corps “X” Corps Cyclist Bn.
HOBBS PERCY BAKER 26 18/08/1916 Serjeant Somerset Light Infantry 6th Bn.
HOBDAY ALBERT BERTRAM 19 01/07/1916 Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st/5th Bn.
HODGKINSON JOHN 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 10th Bn.
HOLDSWORTH HARRY 32 01/07/1916 Corporal West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) 18th Bn.
HOLDSWORTH LESLIE 30 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) 2nd Bn.
HOLLINS WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Manchester Regiment 20th Bn.
HOOLEY ARTHUR 22 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) 2nd Bn.
HOPKINS JOHN 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry 1st Bn.
HOPPER JOHN 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers 25th (Tyneside Irish) Bn.
HOSIER HEBER JOHN 23 03/09/1916 Private Royal Berkshire Regiment 8th Bn.
HOWDEN PERCIVAL 21 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 9th Bn.
HOWLETT WALTER 19 01/07/1916 Private Bedfordshire Regiment 7th Bn.
HUGHES WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Welsh Regiment 9th Bn.
HUMPHREYS WALTER GEORGE 01/07/1916 Private Hampshire Regiment 1st Bn.
HURLE ROBERT ALBERT 19 02/07/1916 Lance Corporal Wiltshire Regiment 6th Bn.
INGLESON ERNEST 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) 15th Bn.
IVEY JOHN 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Northumberland Fusiliers 27th (Tyneside Irish) Bn.
JENKINS EBENEZER 29 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 8th Bn.
JENKINS WILLIAM SAMUEL 34 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry 1st Bn.
JOHNSON JAMES 32 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers 21st (Tyneside Scottish) Bn.
JONES CYRIL FRANK VIVIAN 19 30/09/1916 Private The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 7th Bn.
JONES GEORGE 18 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry “B” Coy. 1st Bn.
JORDAN ARTHUR 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) 18th Bn.
JORDAN JOHN BUDDLES 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers 20th (Tyneside Scottish) Bn.
KELLETT WILLIAM 20 07/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Bn.
KELLY CORNELIUS JOHN 15/09/1916 Private London Regiment 1st/19th Bn.
KELLY JOHN 05/11/1916 Private Royal Fusiliers 20th Bn.
KEMPSON FREDERICK 24 23/10/1916 Corporal Lancashire Fusiliers 2nd Bn.
KENTRZINSKY PERCY W. D. 23 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (Queen’s Westminster Rifles) 1st/16th Bn.
KERRIGAN THOMAS 23 01/07/1916 Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 9th Bn.
KILLICK JOHN 35 26/10/1916 Private Royal Sussex Regiment 13th Bn.
KING RICHARD RICHARDSON 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 10th Bn.
KINGSTON HERBERT 01/07/1916 Private South Staffordshire Regiment 1st Bn.
KIRKLEY JAMES 27 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers 23rd (Tyneside Scottish) Bn.
KNAPP BERT 22 01/07/1916 Serjeant Bedfordshire Regiment 7th Bn.
KNIGHT PHILIP CLIFFORD 23 01/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Somerset Light Infantry 1st Bn.
KNOWLES JAMES 01/07/1916 Private Manchester Regiment 16th Bn.
LANG ALEXANDER 18 01/07/1916 Rifleman Rifle Brigade 1st Bn.
LANGLEY HERBERT JOHN 21 18/08/1916 Rifleman King’s Royal Rifle Corps “A” Coy. 7th Bn.
LASCELLES WILLIAM 22 01/07/1916 Sapper Royal Engineers 526th Field Coy
LATHAM WILLIAM 07/07/1916 Private Royal Sussex Regiment 7th Bn.
LEACH EDDY 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) 16th Bn.
LEADBEATER ALBERT 23 25/09/1916 Lance Corporal King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 10th Bn.
LEDGER WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers 22nd (Tyneside Scottish) Bn.
LEITCH JAMES 01/07/1916 Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 87th Coy.
LEWES FREDERICK HENRY MEREDITH 29 01/07/1916 Captain Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) Adjt. 5th Bn.
LEWIS EDWARD 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 11th Bn.
LINTOTT EVELYN HENRY 33 01/07/1916 Lieutenant West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) 15th Bn.
LODGE RALPH NESBIT 01/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers 3rd Bn. attd. 15th Bn.
LORRIMAN HARRY 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 8th Bn.
LOW GEORGE 25 01/07/1916 Private ALIAS
LUMB WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 8th Bn.
MALIN JOHN 11/09/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 14th Bn.
MALIN ROBERT 45 23/07/1916 Company Serjeant Major Royal Warwickshire Regiment “A” Coy. 14th Bn.
MALLEY LEONARD 23 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal The King’s (Liverpool Regiment) 18th Bn.
MANDER DOUGLAS FRED 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st/6th Bn.
MARKS EDWARD DCM 01/07/1916 Private East Lancashire Regiment 1st Bn.
MARKWELL REGINALD WALTON 24 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment 1st/13th Kensington Bn.
MARLING WILLIAM ROBERT 01/07/1916 Lance Serjeant Northumberland Fusiliers 23rd (Tyneside Scottish) Bn.
MARSH THOMAS REES 20 24/07/1916 Private South Wales Borderers 5th Bn.
MAWHINNEY THOMAS 34 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles “D” Coy. 13th Bn.
MAYER GEORGE HERBERT LUGIE 22 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (The Rangers) (2505). 1st/12th Bn.
McBRIDE ANDREW 24 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 10th Bn.
McCONAGHY JAMES 23 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 12th Bn.
McELFATRICK SAMUEL 35 01/07/1916 Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 11th Bn.
McFADDEN MALCOLM 23 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 12th Bn.
McFADZEAN WILLIAM FREDERICK 20 VC 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles “C” Coy. 14th Bn.
McKIE JOHN 01/07/1916 Private Royal Scots 16th Bn.
MELLOR ROY 01/07/1916 Lieutenant Manchester Regiment 22nd Bn.
MITCHELL ALFRED 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
MITCHELL ROBERT 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers 20th (Tyneside Scottish) Bn.
MUMFORD JOHN 27 01/07/1916 Lance Serjeant York and Lancaster Regiment 8th Bn.
NEAL SAMUEL 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers 20th (Tyneside Scottish) Bn.
NICHOLLS PERCY 20 01/07/1916 Private Royal Fusiliers 8th Bn.
NOON THOMAS 01/07/1916 Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 11th Coy.
OAKLEY ALBERT EDWARD 22 01/07/1916 Private Royal Berkshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
O’BRIEN MARTIN 09/09/1916 Private Royal Dublin Fusiliers 9th Bn.
OLDROYD ALFRED 29 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 8th Bn.
ORCHARD HARRY 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
O’REILLY JOHN 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 1st Bn.
O’REILLY JOSEPH 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Northumberland Fusiliers 26th (Tyneside Irish) Bn.
ORME JAMES 19/10/1916 Rifleman Rifle Brigade 1st Bn.
OWENS EBENEZER 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 8th Bn.
PAGE ARTHUR 01/07/1916 Private Lincolnshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
PAGE GEORGE 01/07/1916 Private Lincolnshire Regiment 10th Bn.
PAGE WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Hampshire Regiment 1st Bn.
PALMER DAVID JOHN 18 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
PAPE SAMUEL 28 01/07/1916 Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st/5th Bn.
PARKHOUSE ALLEN G. 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (Queen’s Westminster Rifles) 1st/16th Bn.
PARROTT JESSE 01/07/1916 Private East Yorkshire Regiment 1st Bn.
PARRY THOMAS OWEN 24 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal East Lancashire Regiment 11th Bn.
PARSONAGE ALFRED THOMAS 17 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment “B” Coy. 1st/6th Bn.
PARSONS FREDERICK WILLIAM 27 01/07/1916 Serjeant London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) 1st Bn. 9th Bn.
PARSONS WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st/7th Bn.
PAUL ROBERT MacLEOD 21 01/07/1916 Private Highland Light Infantry “B” Coy. 17th Bn.
PAXTON ALBERT 19 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (The Rangers) 1st/12th Bn.
PEAGAM WALTER ERNEST 25 01/07/1916 Lance Serjeant London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) 1st/9th Bn.
PEARSON CHARLES 50 DCM 01/07/1916 Company Serjeant Major Queen’s Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 7th Bn.
PEARSON ERNEST HARRY WALTER 24 01/07/1916 Private Suffolk Regiment 11th Bn.
POPE THOMAS 01/07/1916 Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 53rd Coy.
PORTER JOSEPH 22 05/07/1916 Private Border Regiment 8th Bn.
POWELL FRANK 01/07/1916 Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.
POWLEY SIDNEY ARTHUR 25 01/07/1916 Private Royal Scots 15th Bn.
PRICE WILLIAM JOHN 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.
PRINCE HARRY LESLIE 20 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment (2871). 1st/6th Bn.
RADFORD ERNEST CHARLES 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry 1st Bn.
RADFORD MARK 22 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment 8th Bn.
RAINBOW WALTER THOMAS 26 14/07/1916 Corporal South African Infantry 2nd Regt.
RAYNER FREDERICK JOHN 23 04/11/1916 Private Middlesex Regiment 1st Bn.
REED ARTHUR 01/07/1916 Private South Staffordshire Regiment 1st/6th Bn.
REES ALFRED JAMES 19 01/07/1916 Private Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.
RICE LAWRENCE 18 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) 16th Bn.
RICHENS ALBERT 23 01/07/1916 Rifleman Rifle Brigade 1st Bn.
RIDGE CHARLES EDWARD 22/02/1917 Private Royal Berkshire Regiment 6th Bn.
ROBERTS CHARLES 01/07/1916 Private Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.
ROBINSON THOMAS LEONARD 15 23/10/1916 Private Hampshire Regiment 1st Bn.
RODGER GEORGE WILLIAM 20 01/07/1916 Private Manchester Regiment “D” Coy. 17th Bn.
ROGERS DAVID 01/07/1916 Private Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.
ROSS GWILLIAM EMANUEL HENRY 25 03/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment 8th Bn.
ROWE JAMES EDWARD 23 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Middlesex Regiment 2nd Bn.
RUDGE FRANK PERCY 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) 1st/9th Bn.
RUSH FRED 04/03/1917 Private Northamptonshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
RUSSELL EDWARD 20 01/07/1916 Lieutenant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 11th Bn.
RYAN MICHAEL 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers 24th (Tyneside Irish) Bn.
RYLES WALTER 20 MiD 01/07/1916 Private North Staffordshire Regiment “D” Coy. 1st/5th Bn.
SAVIGAR ARTHUR 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st/9th Bn.
SCOBLE WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 1st/3rd Bn.
SCOTT RICHARD 24 01/07/1916 Serjeant South Staffordshire Regiment 1st/6th Bn.
SIMPSON JOHN 01/07/1916 Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 10th Bn.
SKELTON GEORGE 18/07/1916 Private Gordon Highlanders 1st Bn.
SKILLEN ROBERT 26 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 10th Bn.
SKINNER FREDERICK JAMES 24 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment “A” Coy. 2nd Bn.
SMALL JOHN 26 01/07/1916 Serjeant South Lancashire Regiment 11th Bn.
SMALLSHAW ROBERT 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 1st Bn.
SMITHERS EDWARD WILLIAM 21 15/09/1916 Lance Corporal London Regiment (Post Office Rifles) 1st/8th Bn.
SNELL EBENEZER 31 01/07/1916 Corporal Somerset Light Infantry 1st Bn.
SOWDEN WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 10th Bn.
SPELMAN WILFRED CUBITT 31 13/11/1916 Lance Corporal Honourable Artillery Company “A” Coy. 1st Bn.
SPILLER WILLIAM HENRY 26 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Somerset Light Infantry 1st Bn.
STACEY WILLIAM 18 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 1st/2nd Bn.
STANFORD HENRY 21 10/09/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (Queen’s Westminster Rifles) 1st/16th Bn.
STANTON ROBERT WENT 23 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.
STONE GEORGE 27 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry 1st Bn.
STOPFORD FREDERICK DUNCAN 25 15/09/1916 Second Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment 15th Bn.
STORR ARTHUR 20 13/11/1916 Private East Yorkshire Regiment 13th Bn.
STRACHAN FREDERICK 32 10/07/1916 Rifleman Rifle Brigade “C” Coy. 13th Bn.
STUTTARD GEORGE 19 01/07/1916 Private East Lancashire Regiment 11th Bn.
SUMNER CHARLES GERALD 28 01/07/1916 Serjeant London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 1st/2nd Bn.
TABRETT EDWARD GEORGE 24 03/09/1916 Private Queen’s Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 1st Bn.
TAYLOR FRANK JOSEPH 20 01/07/1916 Private Essex Regiment 2nd Bn.
TEASDALE THOMAS HENRY CALVERT 20 01/07/1916 Private Border Regiment 1st Bn
THOMAS HARRY 19 01/07/1916 Corporal Cheshire Regiment “A” Coy. 1st/5th Bn.
THOMAS JAMES ALEX 15 30/07/1916 Private The King’s (Liverpool Regiment) 17th Bn.
TURNER DANIEL 22 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment 1st Bn.
TURNER LEONARD 01/07/1916 Private Manchester Regiment 17th Bn.
UPTON SYDNEY J. 19 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) 1st/5th Bn.
VEITCH ALBERT METCALFE 32 01/07/1916 Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 6th Coy.
VERE HARRY 01/07/1916 Private East Yorkshire Regiment 1st Bn.
VICTORY THOMAS WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private York and Lancaster Regiment 13th Bn.
WADE GEORGE HENRY 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers 20th (Tyneside Scottish) Bn.
WAKELY HENRY 26 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
WALKER ROBERT 13/11/1916 Able Seaman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.
WARD NORMAN JOHN 21 11/08/1916 Second Lieutenant Royal Warwickshire Regiment 11th Bn.
WARREN ROBERT 03/07/1916 Private Queen’s Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 6th Bn.
WATKINS HUBERT WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Hampshire Regiment 1st Bn
WATSON JOHN 28 01/07/1916 Private Highland Light Infantry 16th Bn.
WATTIE HENRY 23 01/07/1916 Private Royal Scots 16th Bn.
WEBSTER JOHN 24 01/07/1916 Private York and Lancaster Regiment “C” Coy. 1st/4th Bn.
WELDON ALFRED 08/06/1917 Private Lincolnshire Regiment 2nd/4th Bn.
WEST LEWES ALFRED 06/09/1916 Private The Queen’s (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd Bn.
WESTERN HARRY 24 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry 1st Bn.
WESTWOOD JOHN HENRY 01/07/1916 Corporal Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 9th Bn.
WHITEHEAD SYDNEY 20 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) 15th Bn.
WILKS FRANCIS WILLIAM 23 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) 18th Bn.
WILSON CHRISTMAS JAMES 01/07/1916 Serjeant Essex Regiment 1st Bn.
WOOD FREDERICK WILLIAM 19 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry “B” Coy. 1st Bn.
WOODS JOSEPH 31/07/1916 Serjeant Lancashire Fusiliers 17th Bn.
WOODWARD HENRY JOHN EDWARD 15 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st/6th Bn.
WOOLWAY THOMAS 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment 2nd Bn.
WORTHINGTON DAVID 22 07/07/1916 Sapper Royal Engineers 150th Field Coy.
WRAGG ERNEST ALBERT 30 01/07/1916 Serjeant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) (2695). 1st/5th Bn.
WRIGHT THOMAS 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers 22nd (Tyneside Scottish) Bn.