List of Named Shrouds already purchased

Surname Forename Rank Regiment ServiceNo.
AARON JAMES Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘19728’
ABBOTT REGINALD FRANCIS Corporal Royal Fusiliers ‘10945’
ABRAHAMS STANLEY Rifleman London Regiment (Queen’s Westminster Rifles) ‘2278’
ADAMS CHARLES Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘13969’
ADAMS DOUGLAS G. Lance Corporal London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘300432’
ADAMS HARRY Private Suffolk Regiment ‘13662’
ADDISON CHARLES Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘13354’
ALCOCK PERCY Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘305639’
ALLEN HENRY STEWART Company Serjeant Major Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘15277’
ALLGOOD FRANK Private Suffolk Regiment ‘15763’
ANSTEE JOSEPH Second Lieutenant Lincolnshire Regiment
APPLIN GEOFFREY WALTER HENRY Second Lieutenant Lincolnshire Regiment
ASHFORD WILLIAM Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘10814’
ASPINALL GEORGE Corporal Border Regiment ‘18217’
ATKIN ARTHUR Private North Staffordshire Regiment ‘2840’
ATKINSON JOHN Lance Corporal Border Regiment ‘13704’
AUSTIN RICHARD BURSTON Private London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) ‘1909’
BALL ALBERT Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘2599’
BALME BENJAMIN Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’16/736′
BANKS JAMES Lance Serjeant Devonshire Regiment ‘8590’
BANKS ROLAND Private East Lancashire Regiment ‘15216’
BARROW JOHN CHRISTOPHER Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’26/791′
BARWICK ROBERT EDWARD Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’23/1325′
BATEMAN JOSEPH Private Bedfordshire Regiment ‘17270’
BATES CHARLES SAMUEL Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘4615’
BATH NORMAN Bandsman ALIAS ‘9538’
BEARD FREDERICK PERCIVAL Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘301881’
BEDFORD SAMUEL Private York and Lancaster Regiment ’14/363′
BELL ERIC NORMAN FRANKLAND Captain Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
BELL JOHN HENRY Sapper Royal Engineers ‘48001’
BETTON ELIJAH Lance Corporal York and Lancaster Regiment ’14/1501′
BEZER WILLIAM DUDLEY Lance Corporal London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) ‘2425’
BINGHAM JOHN Lance Corporal Northumberland Fusiliers ’20/143′
BIRMINGHAM WILLIAM Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘17467’
BLACKWELL CYRIL Second Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers
BLAKE GERALD JOHN Lance Corporal London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘300028’
BOGGIS HERBERT FRANK Lance Corporal London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) ‘3149’
BOWDEN ERNEST JOHN Lance Corporal Devonshire Regiment ‘8687’
BRAGG WILLIAM Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘201722’
BRIGGS ROBERT CECIL Corporal London Regiment (London Scottish) ‘4604’
BROADHURST ALBERT GEORGE Private Royal Berkshire Regiment ‘12898’
BROOKE CONRAD ERNEST Lance Corporal Manchester Regiment ‘10612’
BROOKS DAVID Private Royal Irish Fusiliers ‘14005’
BROOKS GEORGE WALTER Private London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) ‘4675’
BROWN ALEXANDER Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘14120’
BUGLASS GEORGE Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’23/1195′
BURNETT JAMES GEORGE Private Monmouthshire Regiment ‘265454’
BURNISTON HARRY Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’15/64′
BURT GEORGE Corporal Somerset Light Infantry ‘7892’
BURTON WILLIAM Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’23/1155′
BUTCHER CLIFFORD H. Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘301698’
BUTLER ALBERT Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers ‘19957’
CAIN GEORGE Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’25/122′
CANNON BERNARD Serjeant Middlesex Regiment ‘L/13104’
CANTRAL WILFRED HERBERT Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘2907’
CARLISLE ALEXANDER Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘294’
CHADWICK JAMES Private Northumberland Fusiliers ‘211139’
CHAMBERS ERIC L. Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘301386’
CHAMBERS THOMAS Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘13915’
CHARLTON JOHN MACFARLAN Captain Northumberland Fusiliers
CHRISTIE ROBERT MARSHALL Private Yorkshire Regiment ‘27536’
CLABBURN WILLIAM JONATHAN Lance Corporal Norfolk Regiment ‘6260’
CLAPPEN PERCIVAL GEORGE Private London Regiment (London Scottish) ‘510338’
CLARK ARTHUR Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) ‘14993’
CLARK CHARLES CLIFFORD Rifleman London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) ‘3217’
CLARK ERIC HENRY LLOYD Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery
CLARKE THOMAS Private Devonshire Regiment ‘14211’
CLEAVER FRANK HARVEY Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘20503’
CLEGG WILLIAM Private Manchester Regiment ‘25752’
CLEGHORN THOMAS ARTHUR Private London Regiment (London Scottish) ‘6630’
CLEMENTS HENRY JOHN Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘2804’
CLIFTON HAROLD Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘4197’
COCHRANE THOMAS JOHNSTON Lance Corporal Border Regiment ‘15359’
COLES ERNEST CHARLES EDWIN Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘19116’
COLLYER WILLIAM JAMES Private Royal Berkshire Regiment ‘16487’
COMLEY WILLIAM Private Royal Berkshire Regiment ‘15855’
COOKSLEY FREDERICK Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘16648’
COOMBER ROBERT Private The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) ‘G/1943’
CORNISH JOHN Lance Corporal Devonshire Regiment ‘8384’
COX ERNEST CHARLES STEPHEN Private Devonshire Regiment ‘14744’
CROCKFORD ALBERT BERKLEY Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘15293’
CROFTS HERBERT MINDHAM Private Middlesex Regiment ‘G/10413’
CRUTCHLEY GEORGE HENRY Private North Staffordshire Regiment ‘240168’
CUNLIFFE FRED Private Manchester Regiment ‘33592’
CURRER JAMES Private Royal Scots ‘24650’
CURRIE DUNCAN Serjeant Royal Scots ‘18999’
DEEKS HENRY Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘18900’
DENNIS ARTHUR Lance Corporal Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘265307’
DENNIS EDWARD Private South Staffordshire Regiment ‘14466’
DIBBLE WILLIAM Private Devonshire Regiment ‘7729’
DINGLEY JOHN Private South Staffordshire Regiment ‘9404’
DOWLING HARRY THOMAS Rifleman London Regiment (The Rangers) ‘471248’
DUDLEY ALBERT VINCENT Private South Staffordshire Regiment ‘240573’
DUFFY CHARLES Private Lancashire Fusiliers ‘17447’
EADE ERNEST WALLACE Private East Lancashire Regiment ‘18952’
EATON JOSEPH Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘1742’
ELLIS ROBERT Private Manchester Regiment ‘8134’
ELSTON JOHN Private Devonshire Regiment ‘15101’
FEARN HARRY Private Lincolnshire Regiment ‘7264’
FERRY WILSON Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’27/234′
FISHER FREDERICK GEORGE Serjeant North Staffordshire Regiment ‘2947’
FLANAGAN JOHN Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘789’
FLOOD JOSEPH Rifleman Rifle Brigade ‘5/9624’
FOSTER THOMAS Lance Corporal Devonshire Regiment ‘8465’
FOX ALBERT Corporal King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘3/1576’
FOX B G Private London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) ‘2475’
FROST ALFRED INGO Second Lieutenant Middlesex Regiment
FROST WILLIE Serjeant York and Lancaster Regiment ‘19190’
GALBRAITH JOHN Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘14463’
GELDER ALBERT Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘26580’
GIBSON GEORGE Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ‘4/8543’
GIDDINGS CYRIL W. Private Gloucestershire Regiment ‘240512’
GLEDHILL HERBERT Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’18/614′
GOLDING GEORGE Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘301401’
GOOCH KENNETH WILLIAM Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘1970’
GOODCHILD JAMES Private Royal Fusiliers ‘12217’
GOSLING WILLIAM Serjeant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘265424’
GOULD ERIC MELVILLE Second Lieutenant Devonshire Regiment
GREAVES EDGAR Private Yorkshire Regiment ‘27082’
GREEN GEORGE Corporal Bedfordshire Regiment ‘12750’
GUTHRIE ROBERT FORMAN Captain The King’s (Liverpool Regiment)
HAILSTONE CLEMENT JOHN Private Norfolk Regiment ‘19376’
HAMMETT WILLIAM JOHN Private Royal Fusiliers ‘7586’
HANCE HENRY WILLIAM Private London Regiment (London Scottish) ‘6609’
HARPER JAMES Lance Corporal Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘15586’
HARRINGTON WILLIAM Gunner Royal Field Artillery ‘93876’
HART GEORGE Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’18/1761′
HARVEY PERCY JAMES Private North Staffordshire Regiment ‘4090’
HARVEY WILLIAM HENRY Private Royal Fusiliers ‘G/12787’
HATTON ERNEST JOHN Serjeant Devonshire Regiment ‘3/5673’
HAYTON THOMAS Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘20000’
HESLOP FREDERICK EDWARD Private Army Cyclist Corps ‘9981’
HOBBS PERCY BAKER Serjeant Somerset Light Infantry ‘11448’
HOBDAY ALBERT BERTRAM Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘3509’
HODGKINSON JOHN Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘20451’
HOLDSWORTH HARRY Corporal West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’18/126′
HOLDSWORTH LESLIE Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ‘9299’
HOLLINS WILLIAM Private Manchester Regiment ‘17655’
HOOLEY ARTHUR Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ‘12484’
HOPKINS JOHN Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘9623’
HOPPER JOHN Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’25/994′
HOSIER HEBER JOHN Private Royal Berkshire Regiment ‘17980’
HOWDEN PERCIVAL Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘24985’
HOWLETT WALTER Private Bedfordshire Regiment ‘25551’
HUGHES WILLIAM Private Welsh Regiment ‘33853’
HUMPHREYS WALTER GEORGE Private Hampshire Regiment ‘6443’
HURLE ROBERT ALBERT Lance Corporal Wiltshire Regiment ‘12091’
INGLESON ERNEST Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’15/501′
IVEY JOHN Lance Corporal Northumberland Fusiliers ’27/1035′
JENKINS EBENEZER Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘17955’
JENKINS WILLIAM SAMUEL Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘5724’
JOHNSON JAMES Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’21/1256′
JONES CYRIL FRANK VIVIAN Private The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) ‘G/15630’
JONES GEORGE Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘16777’
JORDAN ARTHUR Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’18/1585′
JORDAN JOHN BUDDLES Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’20/575′
KENTRZINSKY PERCY W. D. Rifleman London Regiment (Queen’s Westminster Rifles) ‘4625’
KERRIGAN THOMAS Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘20809’
KILLICK JOHN Private Royal Sussex Regiment ‘G/15940’
KING RICHARD RICHARDSON Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘17789’
KINGSTON HERBERT Private South Staffordshire Regiment ‘9612’
KIRKLEY JAMES Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’23/1609′
KNAPP BERT Serjeant Bedfordshire Regiment ‘15028’
KNIGHT PHILIP CLIFFORD Second Lieutenant Somerset Light Infantry
KNOWLES JAMES Private Manchester Regiment ‘7614’
LANG ALEXANDER Rifleman Rifle Brigade ‘Z/213’
LASCELLES WILLIAM Sapper Royal Engineers ‘470851’
LATHAM WILLIAM Private Royal Sussex Regiment ‘L/7641’
LEACH EDDY Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’16/531′
LEDGER WILLIAM Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’22/815′
LEITCH JAMES Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) ‘9696’
LEWES FREDERICK HENRY MEREDITH Captain Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
LEWIS EDWARD Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘7244’
LINTOTT EVELYN HENRY Lieutenant West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own)
LODGE RALPH NESBIT Second Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers
LORRIMAN HARRY Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘20398’
LOW GEORGE Private ALIAS ‘17926’
LUMB WILLIAM Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘3/3395’
MALIN JOHN Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘18019’
MALIN ROBERT Company Serjeant Major Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘1030’
MALLEY LEONARD Lance Corporal The King’s (Liverpool Regiment) ‘16917’
MANDER DOUGLAS FRED Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘4249’
MARKS EDWARD Private East Lancashire Regiment ‘12569’
MARKWELL REGINALD WALTON Private London Regiment ‘1527’
MARLING WILLIAM ROBERT Lance Serjeant Northumberland Fusiliers ’23/1114′
MAWHINNEY THOMAS Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘16840’
MAYER GEORGE HERBERT LUGIE Rifleman London Regiment (The Rangers) ‘470501’
McBRIDE ANDREW Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘15202’
McCONAGHY JAMES Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘1616’
McELFATRICK SAMUEL Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘13042’
McFADDEN MALCOLM Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘2493’
McFADZEAN WILLIAM FREDERICK Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘18278’
McKIE JOHN Private Royal Scots ‘21190’
MELLOR ROY Lieutenant Manchester Regiment
MITCHELL ALFRED Private Devonshire Regiment ‘11323’
MITCHELL ROBERT Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’20/853′
MUMFORD JOHN Lance Serjeant York and Lancaster Regiment ‘13211’
NEAL SAMUEL Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’20/857′
NICHOLLS PERCY Private Royal Fusiliers ‘L/16519’
NOON THOMAS Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) ‘17968’
OAKLEY ALBERT EDWARD Private Royal Berkshire Regiment ‘19827’
OLDROYD ALFRED Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘10158’
ORCHARD HARRY Private Devonshire Regiment ‘11111’
O’REILLY JOHN Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘9984’
O’REILLY JOSEPH Lance Corporal Northumberland Fusiliers ’26/519′
OWENS EBENEZER Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘16390’
PAGE ARTHUR Private Lincolnshire Regiment ‘10492’
PAGE GEORGE Private Lincolnshire Regiment ‘1417’
PAGE WILLIAM Private Hampshire Regiment ‘16814’
PALMER DAVID JOHN Private Devonshire Regiment ‘3/826’
PAPE SAMUEL Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘3531’
PARKHOUSE ALLEN G. Rifleman London Regiment (Queen’s Westminster Rifles) ‘3924’
PARROTT JESSE Private East Yorkshire Regiment ‘17440’
PARRY THOMAS OWEN Lance Corporal East Lancashire Regiment ‘15539’
PARSONAGE ALFRED THOMAS Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘4683’
PARSONS FREDERICK WILLIAM Serjeant London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) ‘3172’
PARSONS WILLIAM Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘3510’
PAUL ROBERT MacLEOD Private Highland Light Infantry ‘15754’
PAXTON ALBERT Rifleman London Regiment (The Rangers) ‘471010’
PEAGAM WALTER ERNEST Lance Serjeant London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) ‘2759’
PEARSON CHARLES Company Serjeant Major Queen’s Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) ‘S/1086’
PEARSON ERNEST HARRY WALTER Private Suffolk Regiment ‘17610’
POPE THOMAS Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) ‘21672’
PORTER JOSEPH Private Border Regiment ‘15769’
POWELL FRANK Private South Wales Borderers ‘25145’
POWLEY SIDNEY ARTHUR Private Royal Scots ‘17461’
PRICE WILLIAM JOHN Lance Corporal South Wales Borderers ‘10575’
PRINCE HARRY LESLIE Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘240682’
RADFORD ERNEST CHARLES Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘9792’
RADFORD MARK Private Devonshire Regiment ‘10879’
REED ARTHUR Private South Staffordshire Regiment ‘240140’
REES ALFRED JAMES Private Royal Fusiliers ‘G/10633’
RICE LAWRENCE Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’16/1344′
RICHENS ALBERT Rifleman Rifle Brigade ‘B/3402’
ROBERTS CHARLES Private Lancashire Fusiliers ‘3924’
ROBINSON THOMAS LEONARD Private Hampshire Regiment ‘21583’
RODGER GEORGE WILLIAM Private Manchester Regiment ‘9511’
ROGERS DAVID Private Lancashire Fusiliers ‘6334’
ROSS GWILLIAM EMANUEL HENRY Second Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment
ROWE JAMES EDWARD Lance Corporal Middlesex Regiment ‘L/13343’
RUDGE FRANK PERCY Rifleman London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) ‘3699’
RUSH FRED Private Northamptonshire Regiment ‘16697’
RUSSELL EDWARD Lieutenant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
RYAN MICHAEL Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’24/1368′
RYLES WALTER Private North Staffordshire Regiment ‘2181’
SAVIGAR ARTHUR Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘1762’
SCOBLE WILLIAM Private London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) ‘4363’
SCOTT RICHARD Serjeant South Staffordshire Regiment ‘3346’
SIMPSON JOHN Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘16002’
SKELTON GEORGE Private Gordon Highlanders ‘S/8359’
SKINNER FREDERICK JAMES Private Devonshire Regiment ‘9361’
SMALL JOHN Serjeant South Lancashire Regiment ‘21879’
SMALLSHAW ROBERT Private King’s Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) ‘17216’
SMITHERS EDWARD WILLIAM Lance Corporal London Regiment (Post Office Rifles) ‘371421’
SNELL EBENEZER Corporal Somerset Light Infantry ‘7396’
SOWDEN WILLIAM Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘12900’
SPILLER WILLIAM HENRY Lance Corporal Somerset Light Infantry ‘15543’
STACEY WILLIAM Private London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) ‘4782’
STANTON ROBERT WENT Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘305437’
STONE GEORGE Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘7929’
STUTTARD GEORGE Private East Lancashire Regiment ‘15427’
SUMNER CHARLES GERALD Serjeant London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) ‘2599’
TAYLOR FRANK JOSEPH Private Essex Regiment ‘12727’
TEASDALE THOMAS HENRY CALVERT Private Border Regiment ‘22045’
THOMAS HARRY Corporal Cheshire Regiment ‘2376’
TURNER LEONARD Private Manchester Regiment ‘8919’
UPTON SYDNEY J. Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘301336’
VEITCH ALBERT METCALFE Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) ‘5345’
VERE HARRY Private East Yorkshire Regiment ‘18498’
VICTORY THOMAS WILLIAM Private York and Lancaster Regiment ’13/1136′
WADE GEORGE HENRY Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’20/679′
WAKELY HENRY Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘25009’
WARREN ROBERT Private Queen’s Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) ‘G/8328’
WATKINS HUBERT WILLIAM Private Hampshire Regiment ‘16486’
WATSON JOHN Private Highland Light Infantry ‘14313’
WATTIE HENRY Private Royal Scots ‘19112’
WEBSTER JOHN Private York and Lancaster Regiment ‘202188’
WELDON ALFRED Private Lincolnshire Regiment ‘201410’
WESTERN HARRY Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘16676’
WESTWOOD JOHN HENRY Corporal Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘17093’
WHITEHEAD SYDNEY Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’15/960′
WILKS FRANCIS WILLIAM Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’18/467′
WILSON CHRISTMAS JAMES Serjeant Essex Regiment ‘20914’
WOOD FREDERICK WILLIAM Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘11054’
WOODWARD HENRY JOHN EDWARD Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘4438’
WOOLWAY THOMAS Private Devonshire Regiment ‘15220’
WRAGG ERNEST ALBERT Serjeant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘200653’
WRIGHT THOMAS Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’22/675′